






Fees
| Member | Non‑member | |
| Consultations | ||
| Annual Health Assessment | £850 | £850 |
| New Patient Consultation Adult – Up to 30 minutes | £175 | £250 |
| New Patient Consultation Child 17 & under – Up to 30 minutes | £150 | £150 |
| New Patient Consultation Adult – Up to 1 hour | £300 | £400 |
| New Patient Consultation Child 17 & under – Up to 1 hour | £200 | £200 |
| Consultation Adult – Up to 30 minutes (existent patients) | £175 | £250 |
| Consultation Child 16 & under – Up to 30 minutes (existent patients) | £150 | £150 |
| Telephone Consultation – Up to 30 minutes (existent patients) | £175 | £250 |
| Email Advice * (Includes requests for referrals and forms) | From £75 | From £145 |
| Consultation Flu Clinic | £35.00 | £35.00 |
| Pathology | Varies by test | Varies by test |
| Home Visits by Palace Gate Practice Doctors | ||
| Home Visits | From £370/hr* | From £475/hr* |
| Administrative Charges | ||
| Firearms forms – Requires consultation within the last 12 months | £80 | £80 |
| Repeat prescriptions (Requires consultation within last 12 months) | No charge | £65 |
* Please note all consultation charges exclude pathology and any additional tests
* Charges based on doctor time required. Travel time will be charged for Home Visits.
For detailed pricing information on laboratory tests please contact a member of our reception team
The member rate applies for patients actively enrolled in our membership scheme.
Vaccinations
| Vaccines | Member | Non-member |
| Meningitis A C W & Y | £80.00 | £90.00 |
| Bexsero Meningitis B | £150.00 | £165.00 |
| Dukoral | £115.00 | £125.00 |
| Engerix (Adult) Hepatitus B | £70.00 | £75.00 |
| Engerix (Junior) Hepatitus B | £65.00 | £70.00 |
| Gardasil (HPV) Human Papilloma Virus infection | £195.00 | £210.00 |
| Haverix (Adult) Hepatitus A | £70.00 | £80.00 |
| Haverix (Junior) Hepatitus A | £65.00 | £70.00 |
| Infanrix Hexa | £115.00 | £125.00 |
| Japanese Encephalitis Ixiaro | £145.00 | £155.00 |
| Menitorix Haemophilus influenza type b (Hib) and Meningitis C | £100.00 | £110.00 |
| Pneumococcal PolysacVac (Pneumovax) Pneumonia Vaccine | £55.00 | £60.00 |
| Prevenar 13 Pneumococcal infection | £110.00 | £120.00 |
| Priorix (MMR) Measles, Mumps & Rubella | £60.00 | £65.00 |
| QDenga | £135.00 | £150.00 |
| Rabipur/Verorab/Rabies | £115.00 | £125.00 |
| RSV Vaccine Respiratory Syncycial Virus | £330.00 | £365.00 |
| Revaxis Diphtheria, Tetnus, Pertussis and Polio | £55.00 | £60.00 |
| Repevax | £75.00 | £85.00 |
| Rotarix/Rotavirus | £100.00 | £105.00 |
| Shingrix Shingles | £280.00 | £305.00 |
| Twinrix (Adult) Combines Hep A & B | £95.00 | £105.00 |
| Twinrix (Junior) Combines Hep A & B | £80.00 | £85.00 |
| Typhim – Typherix Typhoid | £60.00 | £65.00 |
| Varivax/Varilrix Chicken Pox | £75.00 | £85.00 |
| Vitamin B12 injection | £55.00 | £60.00 |
| Yellow Fever (Stamaril) | £100.00 | £110.00 |
Please note all vaccination fees listed are per dose.
- Fees
Fees
Member Non‑member Consultations Annual Health Assessment £850 £850 New Patient Consultation Adult – Up to 30 minutes £175 £250 New Patient Consultation Child 17 & under – Up to 30 minutes £150 £150 New Patient Consultation Adult – Up to 1 hour £300 £400 New Patient Consultation Child 17 & under – Up to 1 hour £200 £200 Consultation Adult – Up to 30 minutes (existent patients) £175 £250 Consultation Child 16 & under – Up to 30 minutes (existent patients) £150 £150 Telephone Consultation – Up to 30 minutes (existent patients) £175 £250 Email Advice * (Includes requests for referrals and forms) From £75 From £145 Consultation Flu Clinic £35.00 £35.00 Pathology Varies by test Varies by test Home Visits by Palace Gate Practice Doctors Home Visits From £370/hr* From £475/hr* Administrative Charges Firearms forms – Requires consultation within the last 12 months £80 £80 Repeat prescriptions (Requires consultation within last 12 months) No charge £65 * Please note all consultation charges exclude pathology and any additional tests
* Charges based on doctor time required. Travel time will be charged for Home Visits.
For detailed pricing information on laboratory tests please contact a member of our reception teamThe member rate applies for patients actively enrolled in our membership scheme.
- Vaccinations
Vaccinations
Vaccines Member Non-member Meningitis A C W & Y £80.00 £90.00 Bexsero Meningitis B £150.00 £165.00 Dukoral £115.00 £125.00 Engerix (Adult) Hepatitus B £70.00 £75.00 Engerix (Junior) Hepatitus B £65.00 £70.00 Gardasil (HPV) Human Papilloma Virus infection £195.00 £210.00 Haverix (Adult)
Hepatitus A£70.00 £80.00 Haverix (Junior)
Hepatitus A£65.00 £70.00 Infanrix Hexa £115.00 £125.00 Japanese Encephalitis Ixiaro £145.00 £155.00 Menitorix Haemophilus influenza type b (Hib) and Meningitis C £100.00 £110.00 Pneumococcal PolysacVac (Pneumovax) Pneumonia Vaccine £55.00 £60.00 Prevenar 13 Pneumococcal infection £110.00 £120.00 Priorix (MMR) Measles, Mumps & Rubella £60.00 £65.00 QDenga £135.00 £150.00 Rabipur/Verorab/Rabies £115.00 £125.00 RSV Vaccine
Respiratory Syncycial Virus£330.00 £365.00 Revaxis
Diphtheria, Tetnus, Pertussis and Polio£55.00 £60.00 Repevax £75.00 £85.00 Rotarix/Rotavirus £100.00 £105.00 Shingrix
Shingles£280.00 £305.00 Twinrix (Adult)
Combines Hep A & B£95.00 £105.00 Twinrix (Junior)
Combines Hep A & B£80.00 £85.00 Typhim – Typherix
Typhoid£60.00 £65.00 Varivax/Varilrix
Chicken Pox£75.00 £85.00 Vitamin B12 injection £55.00 £60.00 Yellow Fever (Stamaril) £100.00 £110.00 Please note all vaccination fees listed are per dose.

